Differenze tra le versioni di "Translations:Eversharp/31/en"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Creata pagina con '{{BrandCrono}} |- | 1905 || Birth of ''Wahl Adding Machine Co.'' |- | 1914 || Introduction of mechanical pencil ''Eversharp'' |- | 1917 || Acquisition of ''Boston Pen Company'...') |
m (Sostituzione testo - 'ebonite' con 'hard rubber') |
||
| Riga 9: | Riga 9: | ||
| 1917 || The name of the company becomes ''The Wahl Company'' | | 1917 || The name of the company becomes ''The Wahl Company'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1918 || Introduced the | + | | 1918 || Introduced the hard rubber [[Tempoint]] line |
|- | |- | ||
| 1921 || Introduced the [[Whal Pen|Wahl All Metal Fountain Pen]] line | | 1921 || Introduced the [[Whal Pen|Wahl All Metal Fountain Pen]] line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1922 || Purchase of the | + | | 1922 || Purchase of the hard rubber factory ''Washington Rubber Co.'' |
|- | |- | ||
| 1922 || Retired the [[Tempoint]] model | | 1922 || Retired the [[Tempoint]] model | ||
| Riga 19: | Riga 19: | ||
| 1923 || Introduced the [[Signature]] models | | 1923 || Introduced the [[Signature]] models | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1926 || Introduced the ''Rosewood'' | + | | 1926 || Introduced the ''Rosewood'' hard rubber (???) |
|- | |- | ||
| 1927 || Introduced the first celluloid models, with ''Jade Green'', ''Lapis Blue'' and ''Red Coral'' colors. | | 1927 || Introduced the first celluloid models, with ''Jade Green'', ''Lapis Blue'' and ''Red Coral'' colors. | ||
Versione delle 22:04, 3 mar 2012
Chronology
| Year | Event |
|---|---|
| 1905 | Birth of Wahl Adding Machine Co. |
| 1914 | Introduction of mechanical pencil Eversharp |
| 1917 | Acquisition of Boston Pen Company |
| 1917 | The name of the company becomes The Wahl Company |
| 1918 | Introduced the hard rubber Tempoint line |
| 1921 | Introduced the Wahl All Metal Fountain Pen line |
| 1922 | Purchase of the hard rubber factory Washington Rubber Co. |
| 1922 | Retired the Tempoint model |
| 1923 | Introduced the Signature models |
| 1926 | Introduced the Rosewood hard rubber (???) |
| 1927 | Introduced the first celluloid models, with Jade Green, Lapis Blue and Red Coral colors. |
| 1928 | Introduced the interchangeable nib Personal Point |
| 1928 | Introduced the trade guarantee for life Gold Seal |
| 1928 | Introduced the Deco Band models |
| 1929 | Introduced the model Equipoised |
| 1930 | Introduced the new Brasilian Green celluloid color |
| 1931 | Introduced the Doric model |
| 1931 | Introduced the Oxford economic line |
| 1932 | Introduced the Bantham model |
| 1932 | Introduced the Adjustable Point nib |
| 1936 | Introduced the Coronet model |
| 1936 | Introduced the Ink Shut-off |
| 1937 | Introduced the plunger filler |
| 1938 | Introduced the Pacemaker model |
| 1938 | Introduced the Air-lite model for schools |
| 1940 | The company was renamed as Eversharp Inc. |
| 1940 | Retired the Bantham model |
| 1941 | Introduced the Skyline model created by Henry Dreyfuss |
| 1941 | Retired Doric, Coronet and Pacemaker models and the line Oxford |
| 1943 | Introduced the Fifth Avenue model |
| 1945 | Introduced the first model of the CA (Capillary Action) ballpoint pen |
| 1945 | Retired the model Fifth Avenue |
| 1948 | Introduced the model Symphony, designed by Raymond Loewy |
| 1948 | Retired the Skyline model? |
| 1953 | Introduced the economic model Ventura |
| 1953 | Retired the Symphony model |
| 1957 | The writing instruments division of Eversharp Inc. was sold to Parker |